23 Jan 2019

Spring 2018-19 Course Schedule

Submitted by Anonymous



Spring 2018-19 Semester


01/03/2019 - Spring 2018-19 Semester Orientation/Placement Testing
01/03/2019 - Begin Registering for Classes
01/06/2019 - First Day of Classes
01/21/2019 - Martin Luther King Day No Classes/Offices Closed
01/22/2019 - Last Day to Register




* Please keep in mind, some of the information on this schedule may change: please check with the registrar *

Course Title: 
Course #Course TitleCrInstructorDayRoomTimeNotes
AC 201-1Addiction Counseling3E. TinerMWL 20410:30-11:50
AC 205-1Group Counseling Models & Dynamics3E. TinerMWL 2051:00-2:20
AC 204-1Multicultural Counseling3V. Falls DownWL 2185:30-8:30
AG 210-1Economics of Ag Business3J. RileyTRL 2162:30-3:50
AG 230-1Range Livestock Production3S. PlaggemeyerWSL 1171:00-2:20hybrid
AG 234-1Applied Tech in Livestock Mgmt-Beef Cattle1N. Tall BearTSL 1174:00-5:00
AG 242-1Natural Resources Ecology3S. PlaggemeyerMWSL 11910:30-11:50
AG 243-1Natural Resources Ecology Lab1S. PlaggemeyerMSL 1192:30-4:30
AN 111-1Cultural Anthropology3T. McClearyTRL 1531:00- 2:20
BU 122-1Intro to Business Writing3J. RileyMW L 2169:00-10:20
BU 202-1Microeconomics3J. RileyTRL21610:30-11:50
BU 205-1Business Law3J. RileyWL 2165:30-8:30
BU 222-1Principles of Managerial Accounting3J. RileyMWL 21610:30-11:50
BU 230-1Intro to Organizational Behavior3J. RileyMWL 2161:00-2:20
BU 241-1Small Business Management3J. RileyTRL 2161:00-2:20
CA 050-1Reading for College4J. PeaseMW CL 15110:30-12:30
CA 095-1Developmental Writing4J. PeaseMW CL 1511:00-3:00
CA 101-1College Writing I3G. BrienMWL 21810:30-11:50
CA 106-1Intro to Literature3G. BrienTR L 2164:00-5:20
CA 112-1Fund of Public Speaking3G. BrienTRL 1539:00-10:20
CA 201-1College Writing II3G. BrienMWL 1531:00-2:20
CA 211-1Fundamentals of Interpersonal Comm3G. BrienTR L 153 2:30-3:50
CS 101-1Crow Language I3R. Real BirdTRL 21810:30-11:50
CS 102-1Crow Language II3R. Real BirdTR L 2181:00-2:20
CS 133-1Crow Indian Art3L. Real Bird-PazWL 2015:00-8:00
CS 135-1Crow Oral Literature3R. Real BirdRL 2185:00-8:00
CS 136-1Crow Socio-familial Kinship3R. Real BirdTRL 2182:30-3:50
CS 137-1The Horse in Crow Indian History & Culture3T. McClearyMWL 2181:00-2:20
CS 180-1Cultural Enrichment1T. BernardisRLPR12:00-noon
CS 180-4Special Topics: Beading & Sewing2M. ReedTLib Prog5:00-7:00
CS 226-1MT Indians 1851 to present3T. McClearyTRL 15310:30-11:50
CS 231-1American Indian Political Science3S. PeregoyOnline
CS 276-1Interview Methods in Crow Traditions3T. McCleary/J. Ille
DI 280-1Directed Individual Studies - Special Topics3T. McClearyRestricted Entry
ED 100-1Skills for Success (1/3-2/28)1P. WhitemanMWSUB2:30-3:30
ED 100-2Skills for Success (1/3-2/28)1P. WhitemanTRSUB2:30-3:30
ED 205-1Exceptional Learners/Lab3S. PeregoyOnline
ED 276-1Ed Internship3TBATBATBA
ED 280-1Transitioning from LBHC to 4-Year Institution1P. WhitemanTBASUB2:30-3:303/4-4/10
HE 214-1Nutrition3G. MorrisonTRL 2019:00-10:20
HEO 101-1Introduction to Heavy Equipment6N. DeputyM-RCDL Rm9:00-12:00
HEO 102-1Equipment Operations Lab3N. DeputyM-RCDL Rm1:00-4:00
HI 105-1World Civilizations3T. McClearyMWL 15310:30-11:50
HI 202-1US History II3T. McClearyMWL 1532:30-3:50
HS 231-1Human Relations3G. BrienTR L 1532:30-3:50
HS 233-1Legal, Ethical & Professional Issues3V. Falls DownRL 2165:30-8:30
HS 236-1Drugs & Society2E. TinerTL 2165:00-8:00
HS 239-1Pharmacology1E. TinerTL 2165:00-8:00
HS 276-1Clinical Practicum6TBATBATBATBA
HU 101-1Survey of Humanities3J. PeaseMWCL 1519:00-10:20
HU 102-1Music Appreciation3D. GraberTRL 2184:00-5:20
HU 103-1Fundamentals of Art3L. Real Bird-PazML 2015:00-8:00
HW 102-1Cardio-Training: Walk, Jog, Run II1W. Spotted BearTRCardio1:00-2:00
HW 110-1Exercise for Elders1A. Good LuckMWOrg Rm12:00 1:00
HW 111-1Women's Only Fitness I1A. Good LuckTRGym9:00-10:00
HW 116-1Men's Only Fitness I1G. KillsnightTRGym10:30-11:30
HW 261-1Advanced Strength Training/Conditioning1C. BirdhatMWWt Rm9:00-10:00
MA 061-1Basic Mathematics4D. EastmanM-RL 20510:30-11:30
MA 065-1Pre-Algebra4D. EastmanTRL 2058:30-10:30
MA 096-1Survey of Algebra4D. EastmanTRL 2058:30-10:30
MA 121-1College Algebra4A. CumminsM-RCL 1521:00-2:00
MA 131-1Math for Elementary Teachers II4D. EastmanTRL 2051:00-3:00
MA 151-1Pre-Calculus4D. EastmanOnline
MA 172-1Calculus II4D. EastmanOnline
MA 216-1Intro to Statistics3A. CumminsMWCL 1529:00-10:20hybrid
MA 216-2Intro to Statistics3A. CumminsTRCL 1524:00-5:20hybrid
PY 101-1Intro to Psychology3E. TinerTR L 2011:00-2:20
PY 201-1Developmental Psychology3A. CumminsTRL 20410:30-11:50
PY 203-1Abnormal Psychology3E. TinerTRL 2019:00-10:20
PY 276-1Clinical Practicum6TBATBATBATBA
SC 121-1Intro to General Chemistry3N. Tall BearMWSL 1179:00-10:20
SC 125-1Intro to General Chemistry Lab1N. Tall BearTSL 1179:00-11:00
SC 122-1Organic & Biochemical Principles3N. Tall BearMWSL 1171:00-2:20
SC 123-1Organic & Biochemical Principles Lab1N. Tall BearRSC 1171:00-3:00
SC 143-1Chemistry II3N. Tall BearMW L 20110:30-11:50
SC 144-1Chemistry II Lab1N. Tall BearRSL 1179:00-11:00
SC 160-1Principles of Living Systems - Health Sciences3G. MorrisonMWL 2011:00-2:20
SC 161-1Principles of Living Systems Lab1G. MorrisonRSL 1192:30-4:30
SC 160-2Principles of Living Systems - Environmental Sciences3S. PlaggemeyerMSL 1171:00-2:20Hybrid
SC 161-2Principles of Living Systems Lab1S. PlaggemeyerFSSSL 1199:00-4:001/31-2/2
SC 170-1Principles of Biodiversity3S. PlaggemeyerTRSL 11910:30-11:50
SC 171-1Principles of Biodiversity Lab1S. PlaggemeyerWSL 1192:30-4:30
SC 201-1Soils3S. PlaggemeyerOnline
SC 211-1Anatomy & Physiology II3G. MorrisonMWSL 11710:30-11:50
SC 216-1 Anatomy & Physiology II Lab1G. MorrisonMSL 1172:30-4:30
SC 214-1Nutrition3G. MorrisonTRL 2019:00-10:20
SC 224-1Intro to Biochemistry 3N. Tall BearMW L 2012:30-3:50
SC 225-1Intro to Biochemistry Lab1N. Tall BearTSL 1171:00-3:00
SC 230-1Forest Fire Management2R. Pretty On TopTCL 1524:30-6:30
SC 236-1Current Topics in Biology2S. PlaggemeyerOnline
SC 242-1Natural Resources Ecology3S. PlaggemeyerMWSL 11910:30-11:50
SC 243-1Natural Resources Ecology Lab1S. PlaggemeyerMSL 1172:30-4:30
SC 244-1Environmental Science3S. PlaggemeyerOnline
SC 250-1Microbes and Disease3G. MorrisonMWSL 1199:00-10:20
SC 251-1Microbes and Disease Lab1G. MorrisonWSC 1172:30-4:30
SS 101-1Intro to Sociology3J. PeaseMW CL 1514:00-5:20
TRD 100-1OSHA 10 1TBACDL Rm9:00-4:00January